Nuit_Blanche Ottawa+Gatineau 19/09/2015
Skip to content
Program
Nuit Blanche 2015 PDF program & map
Arts Court
ByWard Market
Gatineau
Outer Place Projects
Take Part!
Volunteer
|Events|
|BLOG & PR|
|Partners|
|Info/
About
FAQ
Free Shuttle Bus
In the news
Logo and promotional material
2014 Program
2014 theme
Program+Map PDF
ByWard Market
Downtown Rideau
Gatineau
Wellington West
Roaming
Outer Place
Nuit Blanche Bars 19+
2013 Program
Launch Event
Google Map
Program & maps PDF
Web Banners & Posters
Centre-ville Gatineau
ByWard Market
Downtown Rideau
Sparks
Hintonburg
Roaming
Outer Place
|Contact|
|Français|
#YourFace – DJ + Selfies & Drinks, McMillan, (2nd floor), 541 Sussex
1024 Architecture, Plain Chant, NCC and Embassy of France, Nepean Point, ByWard Zone
13 Momentum Collective, Animal Bridging, Roaming
4Cats Arts Studio, Hintonburg, 1107 Wellington West, Hintonburg
4th Year BFA Students of the University of Ottawa, Spectra – Exhibition of the 4th Year BFA Students, Routhier Community Centre, 172 Guigues, ByWard Zone
6 artists, Six Artists Whose Work Bypasses Your Expectations (number 5 will blow your mind!), ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
A MOMENT ON THE LIPS, MCMILLAN, 541 SUSSEX
A&BCollective (Jess Aylsworth & Jon Booth), Ottawa In One Room, Ottawa School of Art; Room 303, 35 George, ByWard Zone
A. Megan Turnbull, Cyclotrope Circus, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau
Adam Brown, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau Zone
Alejandra Vera, Michael Rockwood & Helena Escallón, gravity: the space between us, Underpass on Rideau & Sussex
Alejandra Vera, Nightlight, William, ByWard Zone
AliCat Art Studio, 1395-B Wellington West, Hintonburg Zone
Allan Andre, Dark Matter, Ottawa School of Art; room 305, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Alterna Coffee stand, BYWARD PEDESTRIAN ZONE, 11 – 60 GEORGE
Amelia Louis – The Applause Choir – George Street – ByWard Zone
Andrea Mueller, Stardust Solitaire, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Andrew O’ Malley, Color Clicker, Cube Gallery, 1285 Wellington W, Hintonburg Zone
Andrew O’Malley, Aspire, Artengine, William
Annette Hegel & Deborah Margo – ASPHALT OASIS – Outer Place – 88 Main Street
AOE Arts Council | Conseil des Arts AOE, Blue Bird Coffee, 261 Dalhousie, ByWard Zone
Apartment613, Shock Wave, 60 George, ByWard Zone
AR5 Atelier Ruderal – Bonus Track – York & William – ByWard Zone
Arteast and Guild 240, An explosion of Color/ explosion de couleurs, Gallery 240 Guiges, 240 Guigues, ByWard Zone
Arteast Ottawa Association – Night Visions with Arteast / Inspiration nocturnes avec Arteast – George Street – ByWard Zone
Arteast Ottawa Kids Zone, (2nd floor), 55 ByWard Market Square
Arteast Ottawa, 2ieme Salon du Refusé, (2nd floor), 55 ByWard Market Square
Artengine + Maker Faire Ottawa – CRYSTALS – Clarendon Court – ByWard Zone
Ash Moniz, Moment of Change, Clarendon courtyard
AXENÉ07 – MANIFESTIPI – AxeNéo7 – 80 Rue Hanson – Gatineau Zone
Barbara Brown, The Enchanted Labyrinth, Bingham Park, Outer Place
Bear Witness, Sentinels, Ottawa Art Gallery, 2 Daly
Blink Gallery – Header House the Untold History – Header House – Major’s Hill Park – Outer Place
Blink Gallery, Blink Night Cafe, Header House, in front of National Gallery of Canada, Major Hill’s Park, ByWard Zone
BPM Dance Troupe – Join the dance hype! – William Street – ByWard Zone
Bridgehead, 1024 Wellington, Hintonburg zone
Bridgehead, 1277 Wellington, Hintonburg zone
Britta Evans-Fenton, 99 Red Beacons, Galerie SAW Gallery, Roaming
Bucko, Reverb Rocket, The Ottawa Art Gallery, 2 Daly, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau
ByWard Market Artists, 61 York, ByWard Zone
Cameron McKnight-MacNeil, The Time Machine, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Canada Science and Technology Museum – Light-up! – George Street – ByWard zone
Canadian Museum of Civilization,100, Laurier, Centreville Gatineau
CANCELLED – Marissa Baumeister, Mapping Ottawa, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
CANCELLED – Mike Steinhauer, frontal façade, Bridgehead, 1277 Wellington
CANCELLED – Tirene Padget, Evolve, 35-61 William
Cancelled. SmokeLabs & Magmic artists, Mercury Lounge, 56 Byward Market Square, 19+
Carina Profir, Avril_106, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
Caroline Monnet, Gephyrophobia, Le Ou…Quoi? Lounge Urbain, 48 Laval, Centreville Gatineau
Carson and Stewart – CAMERA HYPESCURA – George Street – ByWard Zone
Cathy Breen, 108 Nights: Observation and Interpretation of the Night Sky, Ottawa School of Art, Room 405, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Cheryl Pagurek, Navigate, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Chloé Tremblay & Julie Malenfant – Cybèle et Cozak, rue Laval St. – Roaming Project
Chloé Tremblay & Julie Malenfant, Cybèle & Cozak, Roaming
Chris St. Amand, Portaledge, The Ottawa Art Gallery, 2 Daly, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau
Christine Kim & Marcin Kedzior, PAPER ORBS, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Christopher Griffin, Portage, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Christopher Griffin, Super Nova, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, George at Sussex, ByWard Zone
City of Gatineau presents – corner of Laval & Wellington – Gatineau zone
Claire Scherzinger, Serpentine Maneuvers, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
Claude Garneau – No hype stories from our ancestors – Ottawa School of Art – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Claudio Ghirardo – Hip to the Hype – Lee Matasi Gallery – Ottawa School of Art – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Conseil des Arts AOE Arts Council – Human Library Arts Section – George Street – ByWard Zone
Conseil des Arts AOE Arts Council, Human Library – Arts Section, Moscow Tea Room, 527 Sussex
Corinne Nieuwburg, Private Universes: Phaze II, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Crafts & Drafts, Crafts & Drafts, Shanghai Restaurant – Parking Lot, 651 Somerset West, Outer Place
CreativeMornings Ottawa, CreativeMornings Colouring Book Party for the all Grown’d Up, ERA Night Club, 34 Clarence, ByWard Zone
Cube Gallery, The Portage, 1285 Wellington
Darcy Whyte, A Message, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
David & Sasha, Rite-of-Way, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Davidson vs Haile – Transformations, ByWard Zone
Denis Mateo – RADAR 88 Hugs + Kisses Art against Homophobia – George Street – ByWard Zone
Denis Mateo, Skotoma (Letting Light into the Blind Spot / Maculer la tache aveugle de lumière), ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, William, ByWard Zone
Dianne Kennedy, Creation, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
DIGI60, Sparks Street
Disney Made Me Do It!, Ottawa International Animation Festival, The Arts Court Library (2nd floor), 2 Daly
Dodge City, 104 Clarence St., ByWard Zone. 19+
Double-Dip, Crash of the Firebirds, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Douglas Adam – SPLAT! – George Street – ByWard Zone
Dylan Reibling, Ghost Bike, Museum of History, 100 Laurier
Élise Gauthier, My Ottawa à moi, Roaming
Elizabeth MacKinnon, Kwende Kefentse and Mathieu Trudel, You Are Here, 700 Sussex, Downtown Rideau
Elke Bzdurreck, Air Stream Universe, 118 Sparks, Sparks Zone
Emily Soussana, Solar Sailing, Council for the Arts in Ottawa, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau
EXPOSÉ, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Fau Mardi – Les bêtes lumineuses/The Shimmering Beasts – Ouquoi ! Salon Urbain – 48 rue Laval – Gatineau Zone
FIXT POINT, Tale of a Town Ottawa, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Flo Glassblowing, Glass Songbird, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, George at Sussex, ByWard
Flybar, 158 Rideau St. 19+
France-Marie Trépanier, Explore eccentric ways to show your art, Fabgear 64, 1112 Wellington West, Hintonburg Zone
Gabriel Mackinnon, Re-Frag, CANADIAN MUSEUM OF CIVILIZATION,100, LAURIER, CENTRE-VILLE GATINEAU
Galerie Jean-Claude Bergeron, 150 St. Patrick, ByWard Zone
Galerie Montcalm, Passage pixellisé II — An exhibit by Marc Séguin, 25 Laurier
Galerie Montcalm, Passage pixellisé II, — Soirée Photons en cavale, 25 Laurier
Galerie SAW Gallery – Techno Sauna & BIG BANG – 67 Nicholas Street – Arts Court Zone
Galerie St-Laurent + Hill – Jonathan Hobin, “CRY BABIES” – 293 Dalhousie – ByWard Zone
Genevieve Sideleau, Surrogate Circuit, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Geneviève Thauvette, Akzidenz Grotesk (The World Is Yours), Ottawa School of Art; Roof, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Geneviève Thauvette, On Air, Under Plaza Bridge, Wellington & Elgin
Gillian King, Wrapped and Bound, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Glow Canvas Collaboration, The Underpass, Downtown Rideau Zone
Gluey Group – Wunderblume – George Street – ByWard Zone
Gregory Stasiak – ATM – Art Transfer Machine – George Street – ByWard Zone
Grupo de Capoeira Semente de Jogo de Angola, Na roda de Capoeira Angola, Roaming
Gwen Frankton – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Half Nelson, Le Troquet, 41 Laval, Centreville Gatineau
heARTbeatgal Quesnel, heARTbeatgal’s “crowd” box, Social in the Courtyard, 537 Sussex, ByWard Zone
Hello Amiga, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Saint Brigid’s Centre for the Arts, ByWard zone
House of Paint and the Open Canvas – Ottawa School of Art – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Ian Roy, This Is What Happened When I Died, Fabrications, 1098 Somerset West, Hintonburg Zone
IFCO-The Independent Filmmakers Co-operative Of Ottawa Inc – POLITICIZE – 2 Daly Avenue – Arts Court Zone
Imagine Eddy, Gatineau, Eddy, Centreville Gatineau
Impromptu Playground, Dynamic Maze, Arts Court & Grounds, Downtown Rideau
INDOORS-Le centre culturel Jacques-Auger, l’univers des artistes de Gatineau, Centre culturel Jacques-Auger, 39 Rue Leduc, Gatineau centre-ville
Ingrid Dabringer, Invisible Landscapes, Parkdale Park
JACKPINE – The Excess of HYPE – Ottawa School of Art – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Jacquie Kolodiejchuk & Andrew Cooper, BTW, 11-60 George
Jaime Koebel, Indigenous Walking Tour, Roaming
Jamie Janx Johnston – Haliburton Highlands – George Street – ByWard Zone
Jamie Janx Johnston, Oiseaux Funambules, ByWard Market Zone, 35-61 William
Jamie Janx Johnston, Ruelle, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly Ave, Downtown Rideau
Jane Ladan, Power to the Corals, Ottawa School of Art; Lobby Wall, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Jean & Marguerite, Il était une fois, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 35-61 William
Jean et Maguerite, Les Maux Musicaux, Bridgehead, 96 Sparks, Sparks Zone
Jennifer Stewart, DISPOSABLE IMAGE, Kinki, ByWard Market zone, 41 York Street
Jesse Stewart, Passage, Ottawa Art Gallery, Passage, 2 Daly
Joe Skuce, You’re In My Light, Sparks, Sparks Zone
Joseph Skuce – Midway – Clarendon Court – ByWard Zone
Joseph Skuce, In Flight, Clarendon courtyard
Judy’s Revenge, #GetBent: A Trangressive Romp Towards Gender Justice, ByWard and George, ByWard Zone
Julie Cosgrove & Riaz Mehmood – Mapping People – George Street – ByWard Zone
Jung Inventors, The Flower and The Executioner, Clarendon Lane, ByWard Zone
Karen Bailey – When Guide Dogs Dance – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Karen Bailey and The Ottawa StoryTellers, Speaking and Still, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Karen Bailey, Passages, The Rectory Art House, 179 Murray
Karen Ramussen – The Caution Lounge – what’s the big deal? – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Karen Rasmussen, Closing Time?, The Rectory Art House, 179 Murray
Karen Rasmussen, Sociology 101: just wondering about our selves, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Kim Gravelle, Moonlight Music, George Street, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone
Krasimira Dimtchevska, Free Speech & Free Art, Moscow Tea Room dans la cour, 527 Sussex
L’Espace Collective/André Preville/Dr. Lee, Le Ou…Quoi! Lounge Urbain, 48, rue Laval, Gatineau, Gatineau centre-ville
L’Espace René-Provost, 39 Rue Leduc, Gatineau centre-ville
L’Orchestre des Basses Fréquences L’OBF, Lentille Céleste sur la basse-ville, 305 Cumberland, ByWard
LA NOUVELLE SCÈNE, Détour sur la Basse-Ville, 35-61 William
Laval, Kent et Aubry street, Gatineau centre-ville
Le Temporaire, 75 St-Rédempteur, Centreville Gatineau
Leah Bartlett – Occupy the empty seat with Dogs Playing Poker – George Street – ByWard Zone
Lemonjellow Productions, Lemonjellow Luminaries, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau
Leslie Reid, Dark Light: Harecastle, Galerie Saint-Laurent+Hill, 293 Dalhousie, ByWard Market Zone
Live landscape painting & music, Gordon Harrison Gallery, 495 Sussex, ByWard Zone
Living Colour Tattoo – 412 Dalhousie Street – Outer Place
Local Toons & 8th Generation Theatre, Alien People, Roaming
Lori Victor – Object of Speculation – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Lori Victor, How Would Mary Feel?, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Lori Victor, Ottawa’s Kitimat, The Rectory Art House, 179 Murray
Lori Victor, The Iceberg Project: IP2, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard Zone
Luminartists, Self-Reflection, The Underpass, Rideau at Colonel By, Downtown Rideau Zone
Magical Garden, Orange Art Gallery, 290 City Centre Avenue
Manon Labrosse, Identity Road Map / Parcours d’identité, Galerie St-Laurent + Hill, 293 Dalhousie, ByWard
Marc Adornato, WOOD; the artwork of Marc Adornato, greyarea | fivecents, 430 Parkdale, Hintonburg Zone
Marc Audette, Galerie St-Laurent + Hill, 293 Dalhousie
Marcia Lea – energyHYPEpower – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Mark Stephenson, The List, 35-61 William
MASH IT!, DJ + VJ, Galerie Saw Gallery, 67 Nicholas
Mat Dubé, New Space, Adorit Boutique, 153 York, ByWard
Maya Hum, Open Doors, Strawberry Blonde Bakery, 114 Grange, Wellington West
McMillan & Andrew O’Malley – 541 Sussex Drive – Byward Zone
Megan Smith, Michael Grant, Jean-Marc Le Blanc, Landline, Roaming
Mélanie Myers, *Rampe d’accès Gatineau-Ottawa*, Roaming
Melissa Blackman, Robert Hinchley, Svetlana Swinimer, Guillermo Trejo, Joyce Westrop, Steamroller Printmaking, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Mercimerci, NOCTURNE, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, 62 William, ByWard Zone
Michael Davidge, Nova Express, The City of Ottawa’s Art Centres, George at William, ByWard Zone
Michael M. Simon, PIECE TOWER, Ottawa Architechture Week, 700 Sussex
Mike Steinhauer, Respite, Bridgehead, 96 Sparks, Sparks Zone
MMM – Une pseudo-histoire du Vieux Hull (Avec des dinosaures) – AxeNéo7 – 80 Rue Hanson – Gatineau Zone
Natalie Bruvels, Contact, La Petite Mort Gallery, 306 Cumberland, Byward Zone
NBOG HUB, Info, CHUO, cawsand & krazatchu, ByWard Market Zone, 11 – 60 George
Nick Cave, Teresa Braun, Beth Frey, Anna J Eyler, Nicolas Lapointe, SANCTUM, La Petite Mort, 306 Cumberland Street
NUIT BLANCHE DANCE PARTY, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Saint Brigid’s Centre for the Arts, ByWard Zone
Nuit Blanche Launch Party, Moscow Tea Room – courtyard, 527 Sussex, Byward Market zone
O-Town Bombers, Neon Forestation, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, George Street behind Freiman Mall, ByWard Zone
One World Dialogue, Upward Dog Yoga, 251 Dalhousie, ByWard
Opera Lyra, Miss Dennithorne’s Maggot, Arts Court, 2 Daly
Orange Art Gallery – The Orange Carnival – 290 City Centre – Outer Place
Orange Art Gallery, 233 Armstrong, Hintonburg Zone
OSA 2014 graduating student show, Art Traffic, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
Ottawa Art Gallery Bonne Nuit / All-Nighter, 2 Daly
Ottawa Art Gallery|Galerie d’art d’Ottawa – Cheerleader – 2 Daly Avenue – Arts Court Zone
Ottawa Burlesque Festival, Opulence and Oddities, Ottawa Burlesque Festival’s Saturday Night Gala, 211 Bronson
Ottawa Burlesque Festival- The Big Ticket – The Bronson Center – 211 Bronson Avenue – Outer Place Zone
Ottawa Comic Jam, Super Jam, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George, ByWard Zone
Ottawa Dance Directive (ODD), Don’t Look at Me, Novotel, 33 Nicholas
Ottawa Dance Directive (ODD), Unobstructed Passage / A Dance Digression, Arts Court, 2 Daly
Ottawa Dance Directive – HYPE ER ACTIVE – 2 Daly avenue – Arts Court Zone
Ottawa International Animation Festival (OIAF) : Michèle Cournoyer Exhibit – 2 Daly Avenue – Arts Court Zone
Ottawa International Animation Festival – OIAF Saturday Night All Nighter – Saint Brigid’s Centre for the Arts – 310 St-Patrick Street – ByWard Zone
Ottawa International Film Festival – Censorship on Art : CRY BABIES by Jonathan Hobin – Ottawa City Hall Courtyard – 110 Laurier Avenue West – Outer Place
Ottawa Rickshaws tour Nuit Blanche
Ottawa School of Art – Monster Printmaking Phase II – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Ottawa School of Art, 35 George Street
Ottawa Stilt Union – The [Not] Dinner Party: A social event, a contest, a performance. – George Street – ByWard Zone
Ottawa Stilt Union, ANURA, Museum of History, 100 Laurier, Gatineau centre-ville
Ottawa StoryTellers, The Rectory Art House,179 Murray
Outside Jacques-Auger Cultural Center, A Gatineau artist universe, Centre culturel Jacques-Auger, 39 Rue Leduc, Gatineau Centre-ville
Oxfam Canada, Ottawa University, Social Sciences Building, Room 4007, 120 University, Outer Place
Patrimoine canadien – Northern Lights – Parliament Hill – Wellington Street – Outer Place
PDA PROJECTS – INFLATABLE DEITIES “CHROMA TOME” – #4, 361 Elgin – Outer Place
PDA PROJECTS, SHORT CUTS, #4 – 361 Elgin
Pete & Vegas, Installation signalétique lumineuse pour la Nuit Blanche, ByWard Market
Plateforme pectorale (with Mélanie Larose and Sally Lee Sheeks), The Silent Parade, Roaming
Plateforme pectorale – Les observateurs – Projet ambulant/Roaming Project
Raymond Aubin – La dolce vita – AxeNé07 – 80 Rue Hanson – Gatineau Zone
Raymond Aubin, Transfluence, Aux 4 Jeudis, 44 Laval, Gatineau centre-ville
RecycleYourElectronics.ca Firefly, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 daly, Downtown Rideau
Rene Price – Suburbus – William Street – ByWard Zone
Rene Price, In Your Dreams !!!!, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau Zone
René Price, VINYL VAN, Parkdale Park
Rent Frock Repeat Fashion show – George Street – ByWard Zone
REQUIEM, La Petite Mort Gallery, 306 Cumberland, ByWard Zone
Richard Nigro – Words and Pictures – ByWard Zone
Roch Landry, rock the dot >>>>>>>>planet design 2013, Fabgear 64, 1112 Wellington West, Hintonburg Zone
Roger D. Wilson, Cinema-Trik, Sparks Street Zone
Ryan Smeeton, Plein Air, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, 64 William, ByWard Pedestrian Zone
Sarah Beck & Shlomi Greenspan, Untitled (It’s almost a one liner), 60 Byward, ByWard Market Zone
Sarah Bristow & Lea Hamilton, Scratch House, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Sarah Lickley, The Void is Filled with Glowing Strands of Fragile Memories, Twiss & Weber, 1282-C Wellington West, Hintonburg Zone
Sasha Phipps et Guillaume Boudrias-Plouffe, C’po du sirop d’poteau, ByWard Market pedestrian zone, ByWard Market Zone
SAW Video Media Art Centre – Desire Lines: An Arts Court Exploration – 67 Nicholas Street – Arts Court Zone
SCAI – Students Collective Art Initiative, Take A Seat, Sparks, 112 Sparks & Taco Lot – Hintonburg, 999 Wellington West
Scott Bradford, Scenic Route, Mambo Restaurant, 77 Clarence
Semaine des Transports Collectifs et Actifs, Urban Rally, Centreville Gatineau
Shannon Whittle, Detour, ByWard Pedestrian Zone, 11 – 60 George
Sharon Lafferty – Nocturne – The Rectory Art House – 179 Murray – ByWard Zone
Sharon Lafferty, Transform, Rectory Art House, 179 Murray, ByWard ZOne
Sparks Street Artist Alley, Sparks Street.
Stefan St-Laurent, SAW Video Media Art Centre, 67 Nicholas, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau
Stefan Thompson, hosted by the Ottawa Art Gallery, Murray Street Kitchen, 110 Murray, ByWard
Stéphanie St Jean Aubré – Peep Show – AxeNéo7 – 80 Rue Hanson – Gatineau Zone **Cancelled**
Stirling Prentice and the Winged Beast – Steal This Art – William Street – ByWard Zone
STO Union – Clarendon Lane – ByWard Zone
SubZeroArts, MNML, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
SubZeroArts, Pillars of Light, Club SAW, 67 Nicholas, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau
Supernova Base Camp, Arts Court, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau Zone
Tafui McLean, Untitled ISMS 1, 2 & 3, ByWard Zone
Taulant Sulko, #boom, Lee Matasi Gallery, 35 George, ByWard Market
Tavi Weisz, Visions of Exuberant Excess, Clarendon Lane, ByWard Zone
Tequila Jacks, 104 Clarence St,19+
Terence Robert Gallery, 531 Sussex, ByWard Zone
the Art Zoo, 168 Dalhousie, Outer Place
The Bex Tulip Park(ing) – York & ByWard Market Square – ByWard Zone
The Ghost Program, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Saint Brigid’s Centre for the Arts, 310 St Patrick
The Great Canadian Theatre Company, 1233 Wellington West, Hintonburg Zone
The Independent Filmmakers Co-operative of Ottawa Inc. (IFCO), Speak Easy Interactive Film Set, Lunenburg Pub & Bar, 14 Waller
The Meeple’s Republic Presents: Jordan Richer, The Food Truck Set, Clarendon Lane, ByWard Zone
The Ottawa Burlesque Festival Libations Lounge, 211 Bronson
The Ottawa Stilt Union, Ascension Orange, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau
The Strangeloops Collective, Hegelian Landscape, Under Plaza Bridge, Downtown Rideau Zone, ByWard Zone, Centreville Gatineau
Théâtre Dérives Urbaines, Dix minutes pour… dérive urbaine, Roaming
Timeraiser Artwork, The Hub Ottawa, 71 Bank Street, 6th Floor
Tyler Reekie, Glowing You Balloons, ByWard Market Pedestrian Zone, 74 George, ByWard
University of Ottawa MFA and recent graduates, Star Struck Artist Collective, York & William ByWard Zone
Voix Visuelle, 67 Beechwood, Outer Place
Wabi Sabi, 1078 Wellington West
Wibbly Wobbly Timey Wimey: Time and Animation, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Arts Court Theatre, 2 Daly
Working Group, Positively Falling Apart, Arts Court & Grounds, 2 Daly, Downtown Rideau
Young Polish Canadian Professionals Association – Play Poland Film Festival 2015 – Ottawa School of Art – 35 George Street – ByWard Zone
Young Polish Canadian Professionals Association, Play Poland Film Festival, Ottawa School of Art, 35 George
Young Polish Canadian Professionals Association, Play Poland Film Festival, Ottawa School of Art; Room 304/Library, 35 George, ByWard Zone
YUGZ, Museum of History, 100 Laurier, Gatineau centre-ville
Zepol, Bistro Coqlicorne, Gatineau, 59 Laval, Centreville Gatineau
language/langue
English
Français
Search for: